Stage 4 Semester 1 Awards Ceremony

Today we had our Stage 4 Semester 1 Awards Ceremony!
Over 50 students from Years 7 and 8 received an award today - an incredibly exceptional achievement!

Thank you to Darcy Lynch for leading us in the Acknowledgement of Country and Chloe Cardona for leading us in prayer.
Thank you to our Stage 4 Band who made their debut performance at the College with the song Riptide (by Vance Joy).

Congratulations to the following students:

Stage4_Sem1Awards_064

HOMEROOM AWARDS
7.01: Alice Durkin
7.02: Jayden Ramia
7.03: Victoria-Rose Bayada
7.04: Ella Hutchen
7.05: Jessica Marasigan
7.06: Keith Sarol
7.07: Molly McGaughey
8.01: Seth Williams
8.02: Jessica Marks
8.03: Amber Whittaker
8.04: Eden McMillan
8.05: Caitlin Corapi
8.06: June Philip
8.07: Jayden Kemp

EXCELLENT ATTENDANCE AWARDS: 

  • Year 7: 
    Vincent Crisostomo, Willson Go, Brock Imeson, Yuan Jiang, Arris Li, Kaila Mackenzie, Kayla Makdessi, Jessica Marasigan, Lucas Marks, Anureet Pabla, Melissa Preston, Andre Scott, Laurie Spiteri, Aarya Talati, Tissa Thomas, Josephine Thu and Patrick Vincze.
  • Year 8: 
    Rhiannon Clouston, Joshua Findlay, Tehya Jenkins, Avi Kerai, Nelson Lowa, Chantelle Marasigan, Aaron Rillera, Abby Wasylinka and Fletcher Whiting.

YEAR 7 BRONZE AWARDS:

  • Samuel Gutierrez: Creative Arts Mandatory, Mandatory History, Mathematics, Religion, Technology Mandatory
  • Jenella Mendoza: Creative Arts Mandatory, Mandatory History, PDHPE, Religion, Science
  • Carli Pieters: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, Mandatory History, Religion, Science
  • Jaimey Steenkamp: English, PDHPE, Religion, Science, Technology Mandatory
  • Halle Steiger: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, PDHPE, Religion, Technology Mandatory
  • Emily Vankuyk: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, Mandatory History, Religion, Technology Mandatory

YEAR 7 SILVER AWARD:

  • Jasmine Briones: Creative Arts Mandatory, Mandatory History, Mathematics, PDHPE, Religion, Science

YEAR 7 GOLD AWARD:

  • Melissa Preston: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, Mandatory History, Mathematics, Religion, Science, Technology Mandatory

YEAR 8 BRONZE AWARDS:

  • Jared Lesaca: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, Italian, Mandatory Geography, PDHPE, Religion, Technology Mandatory
  • Danielle Lorentz: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, Italian, Mandatory Geography, Religion, Science, Technology Mandatory
  • Jessica Marks: English, Italian, Mandatory Geography, PDHPE, Religion, Science, Technology Mandatory
  • Luke Willis: Creative Arts Mandatory, Italian, Mandatory Geography, Mathematics, Religion, Science, Technology Mandatory

YEAR 8 SILVER AWARD:

  • Juliana Murace: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, Italian, Mandatory Geography, PDHPE, Religion, Science, Technology Mandatory

YEAR 8 GOLD AWARD:

  • Synthia Kumar: Creative Arts Mandatory, English, Italian, Mandatory Geography, Mathematics, PDHPE, Religion, Science, Technology Mandatory

PRINCIPAL'S AWARD (The achievement of 36 merits in one year leads to the achievement of a Principal’s Award):

  • Synthia Kumar

Stage4_Sem1Awards_080

~~

Thank you also to Bellissimo Canteen Services for the delicious food and wonderful service! 

Stage4_Sem1Awards_105Stage4_Sem1Awards_106